New London Randy Harner MS Memorial 1 Wildcat Drive, New London, OH 44851, New London , OH January 12, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Midview | 237.0 | | 2. | Crestview | 234.0 | | 3. | McCormick | 145.0 | | 4. | Johnnie Wilson | 139.5 | | 5. | Columbia | 135.0 | | 6. | Seneca East | 110.0 | | 7. | Mohawk | 105.0 | | 8. | Loudonville | 96.0 | | 9. | Durling | 93.0 | | 10. | Plymouth Shiloh | 91.0 | | 11. | Mansfield | 68.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
12. | Keystone | 66.5 | | 13. | Black River | 63.5 | | 14. | Bucyrus | 63.0 | | 15. | New London | 62.0 | | 16. | South Amherst | 61.0 | | 17. | South Central | 52.5 | | 18. | Western Reserve | 51.0 | | 19. | Hillsdale | 45.0 | | 20. | Mapleton | 27.0 | | 21. | Lucas | 4.0 | | 22. | Buckeye Central | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:2x4 | 1st- Drew Spreng (Loudonville) pin Gabe Shank (Crestview) | | 0:36 |
| 3rd-David Oleksiak (Columbia) pin Kamere Humphrey (Johnnie Wilson) | | 0:28 |
| 5th-Vincenzo Bonaminio*JW (X1) maj. dec. Vincenzo Hicks (South Amherst) | | md16-4 |
86:4x3 | 1st- Cole Shulke (Columbia) pin Nathan Parks (Seneca East) | | 2:09 |
| 3rd- Naziel Thompson (Johnnie Wilson) dec. Emilio Arambula (McCormick) | | 4-0 |
| 5th-Carter Downs (New London) maj. dec. Cameron Wagers (Plymouth Shiloh) | | md9-0 |
92:4x3 | 1st- Will Bischoff (Seneca East) pin Jaden Hedrick (Crestview) | | 2:28 |
| 3rd-Kaeden Poelking (Midview) disq. Dominic Corey*JW (X1) | | Disq |
| 5th-Markell Mitchell (New London) pin Devon Mayer (Keystone) | | 4:46 |
98:4x4 | 1st-Tristen Greene (Keystone) dec. Baylor Weiser (Loudonville) | | 9-2 |
| 3rd- Brock Durbin (Mapleton) pin Dalton Barker (Bucyrus) | | 1:40 |
| 5th- Danny Ritchie (Hillsdale) pin Braylon Martin (Johnnie Wilson) | | 2:22 |
104:4x4 | 1st- Hayden Kuhn (Crestview) pin Jake Elkin (Western Reserve) | | 1:12 |
| 3rd- Kael Margraf (Mohawk) dec. Hunter Anderson (Midview) | | 3-1 OT |
| 5th- Santino Humphrey (Johnnie Wilson) maj. dec. Caleb Gregory (Loudonville) | | md8-0 |
110:4x4 | 1st-Ruben Lorenzana (South Amherst) dec. KeAndre Moore (McCormick) | | 7-1 |
| 3rd- Blake Ward (Midview) pin Blake Martin (Seneca East) | | 1:16 |
| 5th- Jace Margraf (Mohawk) maj. dec. Caden Cunningham (Crestview) | | md14-0 |
116:4x3 | 1st- Evan England (Mohawk) pin Tyler Dye (Midview) | | 2:14 |
| 3rd- Cody Zurfluh (Mansfield) dec. Kenny Boggs (Black River) | | 5-2 |
| 5th- Dillon Pierce (Loudonville) pin Edge Bargar*BRI (X1) | | 2:25 |
122:2x4 | 1st- Gabe Borror (Midview) pin Michael Mays (Crestview) | | 2:59 |
| 3rd- Diego Moralez (Keystone) dec. Cayle Pope (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 5-1 |
| 5th-Fransisco Rosario (Durling) dec. Jonathon Mercado (Johnnie Wilson) | | 12-8 |
128:2x5 | 1st- Remington Eagle (Crestview) maj. dec. Hayden Berry (South Central) | | md13-0 |
| 3rd- Owen Bier (Midview) dec. Tristan Barlow (Durling) | | 5-2 |
| 5th- Ronnie Casalinova (McCormick) pin Ashton Perdue*M (X1) | | 2:31 |
134:4x3 | 1st- Shae Sparks (Plymouth Shiloh) pin Braxton Wicker (McCormick) | | 0:44 |
| 3rd- Chris Boudinot (Bucyrus) pin Caleb Cunningham (Crestview) | | 0:51 |
| 5th-Coby Butler (Mohawk) pin David Parker (Hillsdale) | | 1:33 |
142:4x3 | 1st- Garrett Szuch (Columbia) maj. dec. Brandon Smith (South Central) | | md9-0 |
| 3rd-Tony Governale*COL (X3) Default Clete Rogers (Crestview) | | Default |
| 5th- Antonio Mercado (Johnnie Wilson) pin Nathan Lawhead (McCormick) | | 2:23 |
150:4x3 | 1st- Hayden Garrow (Columbia) pin Klint Patton (Crestview) | | 0:34 |
| 3rd- Ramon Taylor (Johnnie Wilson) pin Nathan Zeigler (McCormick) | | 0:56 |
| 5th-Ronnie Hamm (Midview) pin Skylar Cover (Mohawk) | | 2:20 |
160:2x4 | 1st- Colton Sparks (Plymouth Shiloh) pin Charlie Wells (Black River) | | 3:40 |
| 3rd-Celestino Oquendo (Johnnie Wilson) pin Preston Ehrnsberger (Western Reserve) | | 2:27 |
| 5th- Bradely Napier (Midview) pin Mason Cline (Crestview) | | 0:50 |
172:4x3 | 1st-Nathan Patfield (New London) maj. dec. Austin Dye (Midview) | | md17-7 |
| 3rd- Armando Rivera (Johnnie Wilson) pin Cooper Mckean (Black River) | | 0:46 |
| 5th- Jacob Meyer (Mohawk) dec. Codyn Coppler (Bucyrus) | | 8-2 |
205:4x4 | 1st- Mekhi Bradley (Mansfield) pin R.J. Lambert (Midview) | | 4:43 |
| 3rd-Jordan Stowers (Durling) pin Dominic Hemmer (Seneca East) | | 2:35 |
| 5th-Andrew Dunn (South Amherst) pin Nicholas Daniel*SEA (X3) | | 0:32 |
245:2x4 | 1st-Camron Carreras (Durling) pin Joshua Matesic (Midview) | | 1:11 |
| 3rd- Elijah Perkins (McCormick) dec. Kayden Neff (Seneca East) | | 3-0 |
| 5th-Jacob Sanders (Hillsdale) pin Zane Cover (Mohawk) | | 1:18 |
|
Sixth Round |
80:2x4 | Drew Spreng (Loudonville) pin Kamere Humphrey (Johnnie Wilson) | | 0:14 |
| Gabe Shank (Crestview) pin David Oleksiak (Columbia) | | 0:36 |
| Vincenzo Bonaminio*JW (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Vincenzo Hicks (South Amherst) pin Gage Jankowski (Keystone) | | 0:19 |
86:4x3 | Nathan Parks (Seneca East) dec. Naziel Thompson (Johnnie Wilson) | | 9-4 |
| Cole Shulke (Columbia) pin Emilio Arambula (McCormick) | | 0:44 |
| Cameron Wagers (Plymouth Shiloh) dec. Dakota Fidler (Crestview) | | 6-2 |
| Carter Downs (New London) pin Isaac Wittel (Loudonville) | | 3:48 |
92:4x3 | Will Bischoff (Seneca East) pin Kaeden Poelking (Midview) | | 1:06 |
| Jaden Hedrick (Crestview) dec. Dominic Corey*JW (X1) | | 11-5 |
| Devon Mayer (Keystone) pin Xzander Natal (Johnnie Wilson) | | 4:00 |
| Markell Mitchell (New London) pin Cody Tucker (Columbia) | | 0:47 |
98:4x4 | Tristen Greene (Keystone) dec. Brock Durbin (Mapleton) | | 5-1 |
| Baylor Weiser (Loudonville) pin Dalton Barker (Bucyrus) | | 2:25 |
| Danny Ritchie (Hillsdale) pin Logan Johnson (Seneca East) | | 1:23 |
| Braylon Martin (Johnnie Wilson) maj. dec. Gage Shank (Crestview) | | md12-1 |
104:4x4 | Jake Elkin (Western Reserve) dec. Hunter Anderson (Midview) | | 7-2 |
| Hayden Kuhn (Crestview) tech. fall Kael Margraf (Mohawk) | | tf15-0 |
| Santino Humphrey (Johnnie Wilson) pin Trevor Johnson*MOH (X2) | | 0:18 |
| Caleb Gregory (Loudonville) pin Devan Vandal*MID (X1) | | 3:48 |
110:4x4 | Ruben Lorenzana (South Amherst) maj. dec. Blake Martin (Seneca East) | | md11-0 |
| KeAndre Moore (McCormick) pin Blake Ward (Midview) | | 2:09 |
| Jace Margraf (Mohawk) pin Ty Glavich (Western Reserve) | | 2:42 |
| Caden Cunningham (Crestview) maj. dec. James Henley (Loudonville) | | md10-0 |
116:4x3 | Evan England (Mohawk) pin Kenny Boggs (Black River) | | 1:13 |
| Tyler Dye (Midview) pin Cody Zurfluh (Mansfield) | | 0:50 |
| Edge Bargar*BRI (X1) pin Andrew Larringer (South Amherst) | | 0:59 |
| Dillon Pierce (Loudonville) pin Pierce Yeager (Keystone) | | 1:19 |
122:2x4 | Gabe Borror (Midview) dec. Diego Moralez (Keystone) | | 6-1 |
| Michael Mays (Crestview) pin Cayle Pope (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 4:15 |
| Fransisco Rosario (Durling) maj. dec. Andy Case (Bucyrus) | | md16-5 |
| Jonathon Mercado (Johnnie Wilson) pin Josh Serrato (Loudonville) | | 2:32 |
128:2x5 | Hayden Berry (South Central) dec. Owen Bier (Midview) | | 3-2 |
| Ashton Perdue*M (X1) pin Matthew Nunez (Keystone) | | 2:59 |
| Remington Eagle (Crestview) pin Ronnie Casalinova (McCormick) | | 0:28 |
| Tristan Barlow (Durling) pin Landen McDaniel (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 0:57 |
134:4x3 | Shae Sparks (Plymouth Shiloh) pin Caleb Cunningham (Crestview) | | 2:12 |
| Braxton Wicker (McCormick) pin Chris Boudinot (Bucyrus) | | 4:19 |
| David Parker (Hillsdale) pin Shawn O'Hern (Durling) | | 0:40 |
| Coby Butler (Mohawk) pin Demir Mason (Mansfield) | | 0:33 |
142:4x3 | Garrett Szuch (Columbia) Default Clete Rogers (Crestview) | | Default |
| Brandon Smith (South Central) maj. dec. Tony Governale*COL (X3) | | md15-7 |
| Nathan Lawhead (McCormick) pin Greg O'Hern (Durling) | | 2:19 |
| Antonio Mercado (Johnnie Wilson) pin James Chambers (Hillsdale) | | 0:17 |
150:4x3 | Hayden Garrow (Columbia) pin Ramon Taylor (Johnnie Wilson) | | 0:54 |
| Klint Patton (Crestview) pin Nathan Zeigler (McCormick) | | 0:39 |
| Skylar Cover (Mohawk) dec. Mark Papp (South Amherst) | | 7-2 |
| Ronnie Hamm (Midview) pin David Speicher (New London) | | 0:50 |
160:2x4 | Charlie Wells (Black River) pin Preston Ehrnsberger (Western Reserve) | | 0:29 |
| Colton Sparks (Plymouth Shiloh) pin Celestino Oquendo (Johnnie Wilson) | | 1:17 |
| Bradely Napier (Midview) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Mason Cline (Crestview) dec. Michael West (McCormick) | | 7-0 |
172:4x3 | Austin Dye (Midview) pin Cooper Mckean (Black River) | | 2:13 |
| Nathan Patfield (New London) pin Armando Rivera (Johnnie Wilson) | | 0:31 |
| Jacob Meyer (Mohawk) dec. Erik Pepsin (Columbia) | | 13-6 |
| Codyn Coppler (Bucyrus) pin Dante Vanfleet (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 0:32 |
205:4x4 | Mekhi Bradley (Mansfield) pin Jordan Stowers (Durling) | | 0:36 |
| R.J. Lambert (Midview) dec. Dominic Hemmer (Seneca East) | | 5-2 |
| Andrew Dunn (South Amherst) pin Tim Urbine (Bucyrus) | | 1:41 |
| Nicholas Daniel*SEA (X3) pin Reed Welch (Mapleton) | | 1:07 |
245:2x4 | Joshua Matesic (Midview) pin Elijah Perkins (McCormick) | | 2:07 |
| Camron Carreras (Durling) pin Kayden Neff (Seneca East) | | 1:05 |
| Zane Cover (Mohawk) pin Nate Zerhing (Bucyrus) | | 2:08 |
| Jacob Sanders (Hillsdale) Bye Bye | | Bye |
|
Fourth Round |
86:4x3 | Nathan Parks (Seneca East) pin Cameron Wagers (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 0:13 |
| Naziel Thompson (Johnnie Wilson) pin Dakota Fidler (Crestview) | | 2:34 |
| Cole Shulke (Columbia) pin Isaac Wittel (Loudonville) | | 1:00 |
| Emilio Arambula (McCormick) pin Carter Downs (New London) | | 2:09 |
92:4x3 | Will Bischoff (Seneca East) pin Xzander Natal (Johnnie Wilson) | | 4:06 |
| Kaeden Poelking (Midview) maj. dec. Devon Mayer (Keystone) | | md11-2 |
| Dominic Corey*JW (X1) pin Cody Tucker (Columbia) | | 1:03 |
| Jaden Hedrick (Crestview) pin Markell Mitchell (New London) | | 1:00 |
116:4x3 | Evan England (Mohawk) pin Andrew Larringer (South Amherst) | | 0:20 |
| Kenny Boggs (Black River) pin Edge Bargar*BRI (X1) | | 0:39 |
| Tyler Dye (Midview) maj. dec. Dillon Pierce (Loudonville) | | md11-0 |
| Cody Zurfluh (Mansfield) pin Pierce Yeager (Keystone) | | 0:31 |
128:2x5 | Ashton Perdue*M (X1) pin Sadina Munroe (Western Reserve) | | 3:20 |
| Owen Bier (Midview) pin Matthew Nunez (Keystone) | | 1:14 |
| Tristan Barlow (Durling) pin Drake Dodd (Mansfield) | | 1:00 |
| Ronnie Casalinova (McCormick) pin Landen McDaniel (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 0:45 |
134:4x3 | Shae Sparks (Plymouth Shiloh) pin David Parker (Hillsdale) | | 0:22 |
| Caleb Cunningham (Crestview) pin Shawn O'Hern (Durling) | | 0:39 |
| Chris Boudinot (Bucyrus) pin Coby Butler (Mohawk) | | 1:20 |
| Braxton Wicker (McCormick) pin Demir Mason (Mansfield) | | 0:38 |
142:4x3 | Garrett Szuch (Columbia) pin Greg O'Hern (Durling) | | 1:23 |
| Clete Rogers (Crestview) pin Nathan Lawhead (McCormick) | | 4:14 |
| Tony Governale*COL (X3) pin Antonio Mercado (Johnnie Wilson) | | 0:34 |
| Brandon Smith (South Central) pin James Chambers (Hillsdale) | | 0:15 |
150:4x3 | Hayden Garrow (Columbia) pin Skylar Cover (Mohawk) | | 0:25 |
| Ramon Taylor (Johnnie Wilson) pin Mark Papp (South Amherst) | | 0:49 |
| Klint Patton (Crestview) pin Ronnie Hamm (Midview) | | 0:53 |
| Nathan Zeigler (McCormick) pin David Speicher (New London) | | 0:23 |
172:4x3 | Austin Dye (Midview) pin Erik Pepsin (Columbia) | | 2:30 |
| Cooper Mckean (Black River) pin Jacob Meyer (Mohawk) | | 2:10 |
| Armando Rivera (Johnnie Wilson) pin Codyn Coppler (Bucyrus) | | 4:29 |
| Nathan Patfield (New London) pin Dante Vanfleet (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 1:15 |
|
Third Round |
80:2x4 | Drew Spreng (Loudonville) pin Vincenzo Hicks (South Amherst) | | 1:41 |
| David Oleksiak (Columbia) pin Vincenzo Bonaminio*JW (X1) | | 1:17 |
| Gabe Shank (Crestview) dec. Kamere Humphrey (Johnnie Wilson) | | 9-4 |
86:4x3 | Nathan Parks (Seneca East) pin Matt Skolnicki (Midview) | | 0:29 |
| Naziel Thompson (Johnnie Wilson) maj. dec. Isaac Wittel (Loudonville) | | md12-0 |
| Cole Shulke (Columbia) pin Dakota Fidler (Crestview) | | 2:12 |
| Emilio Arambula (McCormick) pin Kole Eichelberger*CRE (X1) | | 1:41 |
92:4x3 | Will Bischoff (Seneca East) dec. Andrew Miller (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 4-2 |
| Kaeden Poelking (Midview) pin Cody Tucker (Columbia) | | 0:51 |
| Devon Mayer (Keystone) pin Daylan McGinty (Mansfield) | | 0:40 |
| Jaden Hedrick (Crestview) pin Xzander Natal (Johnnie Wilson) | | 1:27 |
98:4x4 | Logan Johnson (Seneca East) dec. Cole Palagyi*WRE (X1) | | 6-4 |
| Danny Ritchie (Hillsdale) pin Marcus Witherspoon (Western Reserve) | | 2:43 |
| Tristen Greene (Keystone) pin Bryan Jones (Columbia) | | 0:16 |
| Gage Shank (Crestview) dec. Tristen Kamman (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 2-1 |
| Hunter Drury (McCormick) pin Wyatt Harrison (New London) | | 0:19 |
| Dalton Barker (Bucyrus) dec. Braylon Martin (Johnnie Wilson) | | 6-0 |
104:4x4 | Jake Elkin (Western Reserve) pin Josh Gregory*LOU (X3) | | 0:32 |
| Trevor Johnson*MOH (X2) pin Alden Dennis (McCormick) | | 4:08 |
| Hunter Anderson (Midview) pin Santino Humphrey (Johnnie Wilson) | | 2:09 |
| Sawyer Cooper (Bucyrus) pin Andy Roblin (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 3:14 |
| Kael Margraf (Mohawk) dec. Caleb Gregory (Loudonville) | | 3-1 |
| Hayden Kuhn (Crestview) pin Noel Ward (Mansfield) | | 0:58 |
| Devan Vandal*MID (X1) pin Tristan Bates*JW (X4) | | 2:00 |
110:4x4 | Jace Margraf (Mohawk) pin Jacob Mullins (Mansfield) | | 0:23 |
| Ruben Lorenzana (South Amherst) pin Colby Crawford (Lucas) | | 0:54 |
| Elmer Kidd (Durling) pin Gabe Murawski (Hillsdale) | | 0:59 |
| Blake Martin (Seneca East) pin Ty Glavich (Western Reserve) | | 4:06 |
| Blake Ward (Midview) pin James Henley (Loudonville) | | 3:36 |
| Bryce Bevalaqua (Columbia) pin Lucas Wisda*MOH (X2) | | 0:35 |
| KeAndre Moore (McCormick) pin Caden Cunningham (Crestview) | | 1:20 |
| Dakota Hendricks*MID (X1) pin Jonathan Mckean (Black River) | | 1:18 |
116:4x3 | Evan England (Mohawk) pin Justin Mercado (Johnnie Wilson) | | 1:03 |
| Kenny Boggs (Black River) dec. Dillon Pierce (Loudonville) | | 2-1 |
| Tyler Dye (Midview) pin Hunter Karl (Buckeye Central) | | 0:20 |
| Cody Zurfluh (Mansfield) pin Tarynn Eagle (Crestview) | | 0:23 |
122:2x4 | Gabe Borror (Midview) maj. dec. Cayle Pope (Plymouth Shiloh) | | md12-4 |
| Fransisco Rosario (Durling) pin Jonathon Mercado (Johnnie Wilson) | | 3:26 |
| Josh Serrato (Loudonville) dec. Andy Case (Bucyrus) | | 5-3 |
| Michael Mays (Crestview) maj. dec. Diego Moralez (Keystone) | | md12-2 |
128:2x5 | Hayden Berry (South Central) pin Ashton Perdue*M (X1) | | 1:28 |
| Matthew Nunez (Keystone) pin Sadina Munroe (Western Reserve) | | 1:24 |
| Remington Eagle (Crestview) pin Tristan Barlow (Durling) | | 0:31 |
| Drake Dodd (Mansfield) pin Landen McDaniel (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 1:21 |
134:4x3 | Shae Sparks (Plymouth Shiloh) pin Kelly Agsten*M (X1) | | 0:21 |
| Caleb Cunningham (Crestview) pin Mason Kendall (Lucas) | | 1:29 |
| Chris Boudinot (Bucyrus) pin Hunter McDiffitt (Buckeye Central) | | 0:27 |
| Braxton Wicker (McCormick) pin David Parker (Hillsdale) | | 0:50 |
142:4x3 | Garrett Szuch (Columbia) pin James Chambers (Hillsdale) | | 0:14 |
| Nathan Lawhead (McCormick) pin Antonio Mercado (Johnnie Wilson) | | 2:10 |
| Tony Governale*COL (X3) pin Clete Rogers (Crestview) | | 2:41 |
| Brandon Smith (South Central) tech. fall Jeremiah Lopez*JW (X1) | | tf16-1 |
150:4x3 | Hayden Garrow (Columbia) pin David Speicher (New London) | | 0:52 |
| Ramon Taylor (Johnnie Wilson) pin Ronnie Hamm (Midview) | | 1:15 |
| Klint Patton (Crestview) pin Christian Messer (Durling) | | 0:11 |
| Nathan Zeigler (McCormick) pin Skylar Cover (Mohawk) | | 2:44 |
160:2x4 | Charlie Wells (Black River) pin Bradely Napier (Midview) | | 1:29 |
| Celestino Oquendo (Johnnie Wilson) pin Mason Cline (Crestview) | | 2:14 |
| Colton Sparks (Plymouth Shiloh) pin Preston Ehrnsberger (Western Reserve) | | 1:55 |
172:4x3 | Erik Pepsin (Columbia) pin Dante Vanfleet (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 0:23 |
| Cooper Mckean (Black River) pin Armando Rivera (Johnnie Wilson) | | 3:18 |
| Codyn Coppler (Bucyrus) pin Jacob Meyer (Mohawk) | | 4:28 |
| Austin Dye (Midview) pin Dominique Rallison*MAN (X2) | | 1:57 |
205:4x4 | Mekhi Bradley (Mansfield) pin Andrew Dunn (South Amherst) | | 0:24 |
| Braidon Horner (Crestview) pin Franklin Brown*D (X1) | | 1:08 |
| Tim Urbine (Bucyrus) dec. Simon Cooley (McCormick) | | 9-6 |
| Dominic Hemmer (Seneca East) pin Reed Welch (Mapleton) | | 3:22 |
| R.J. Lambert (Midview) pin Derrick Jones*D (X2) | | 0:43 |
| Nicholas Daniel*SEA (X3) pin Logan Smith (Hillsdale) | | 0:42 |
245:2x4 | Elijah Perkins (McCormick) pin Nate Zerhing (Bucyrus) | | 0:38 |
| Jacob Sanders (Hillsdale) pin Zane Cover (Mohawk) | | 0:57 |
| Camron Carreras (Durling) pin Joshua Matesic (Midview) | | 3:29 |
|
Second Round |
80:2x4 | Drew Spreng (Loudonville) pin Vincenzo Bonaminio*JW (X1) | | 2:54 |
| David Oleksiak (Columbia) pin Vincenzo Hicks (South Amherst) | | 0:18 |
| Kamere Humphrey (Johnnie Wilson) tech. fall Gage Jankowski (Keystone) | | tf17-1 |
86:4x3 | Carter Downs (New London) pin Matt Skolnicki (Midview) | | 0:57 |
| Dakota Fidler (Crestview) pin Anthony Gonzalez (Durling) | | 0:53 |
| Cameron Wagers (Plymouth Shiloh) dec. Kole Eichelberger*CRE (X1) | | 8-1 |
92:4x3 | Markell Mitchell (New London) dec. Andrew Miller (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 13-11 |
| Cody Tucker (Columbia) pin Ethan Harris (South Amherst) | | 4:02 |
| Dominic Corey*JW (X1) dec. Daylan McGinty (Mansfield) | | 14-7 |
| Jaden Hedrick (Crestview) pin Kaden Kidd*NLO (X2) | | 2:52 |
98:4x4 | Brock Durbin (Mapleton) pin Cole Palagyi*WRE (X1) | | 1:24 |
| Tristen Greene (Keystone) pin Danny Ritchie (Hillsdale) | | 1:08 |
| Marcus Witherspoon (Western Reserve) pin Bryan Jones (Columbia) | | 0:22 |
| Baylor Weiser (Loudonville) pin Tristen Kamman (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 2:11 |
| Braylon Martin (Johnnie Wilson) pin Wyatt Harrison (New London) | | 1:01 |
| Dalton Barker (Bucyrus) pin Hunter Drury (McCormick) | | 1:59 |
104:4x4 | Jake Elkin (Western Reserve) pin Trevor Johnson*MOH (X2) | | 0:26 |
| Josh Gregory*LOU (X3) pin Alden Dennis (McCormick) | | 1:13 |
| Hunter Anderson (Midview) pin Sawyer Cooper (Bucyrus) | | 2:49 |
| Santino Humphrey (Johnnie Wilson) pin Andy Roblin (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 0:29 |
| Caleb Gregory (Loudonville) pin Bowdy Todd (Keystone) | | 0:36 |
| Hayden Kuhn (Crestview) pin Devan Vandal*MID (X1) | | 0:38 |
| Noel Ward (Mansfield) pin Tristan Bates*JW (X4) | | 0:32 |
110:4x4 | Colby Crawford (Lucas) pin Jacob Mullins (Mansfield) | | 1:55 |
| Ruben Lorenzana (South Amherst) dec. Jace Margraf (Mohawk) | | 6-4 |
| Ty Glavich (Western Reserve) pin Gabe Murawski (Hillsdale) | | 0:34 |
| Blake Martin (Seneca East) pin Elmer Kidd (Durling) | | 0:38 |
| Blake Ward (Midview) pin Bryce Bevalaqua (Columbia) | | 0:40 |
| James Henley (Loudonville) pin Lucas Wisda*MOH (X2) | | 1:56 |
| KeAndre Moore (McCormick) pin Jonathan Mckean (Black River) | | 1:03 |
| Caden Cunningham (Crestview) pin Dakota Hendricks*MID (X1) | | 2:56 |
116:4x3 | Pierce Yeager (Keystone) pin Justin Mercado (Johnnie Wilson) | | 2:03 |
| Kenny Boggs (Black River) pin Mason Starr (Durling) | | 0:14 |
| Edge Bargar*BRI (X1) pin Hunter Karl (Buckeye Central) | | 0:09 |
| Andrew Larringer (South Amherst) pin Tarynn Eagle (Crestview) | | 4:00 |
122:2x4 | Gabe Borror (Midview) pin Jonathon Mercado (Johnnie Wilson) | | 1:13 |
| Cayle Pope (Plymouth Shiloh) pin Fransisco Rosario (Durling) | | 0:39 |
| Diego Moralez (Keystone) tech. fall Andy Case (Bucyrus) | | tf18-2 |
| Michael Mays (Crestview) pin Josh Serrato (Loudonville) | | 0:43 |
128:2x5 | Hayden Berry (South Central) pin Sadina Munroe (Western Reserve) | | 0:47 |
| Owen Bier (Midview) dec. Ashton Perdue*M (X1) | | 9-3 |
| Remington Eagle (Crestview) pin Drake Dodd (Mansfield) | | 1:21 |
| Tristan Barlow (Durling) dec. Ronnie Casalinova (McCormick) | | 7-4 |
134:4x3 | Demir Mason (Mansfield) pin Kelly Agsten*M (X1) | | 0:47 |
| Coby Butler (Mohawk) maj. dec. Mason Kendall (Lucas) | | md9-0 |
| Shawn O'Hern (Durling) dec. Hunter McDiffitt (Buckeye Central) | | 6-4 |
| David Parker (Hillsdale) pin Sean Grudier (Keystone) | | 3:37 |
142:4x3 | James Chambers (Hillsdale) pin Lili Brubaker (Western Reserve) | | 0:55 |
| Nathan Lawhead (McCormick) pin Trent Grant*CRE (X2) | | 0:26 |
| Tony Governale*COL (X3) pin Xavier Conley (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 0:25 |
| Greg O'Hern (Durling) pin Jeremiah Lopez*JW (X1) | | 4:29 |
150:4x3 | David Speicher (New London) pin Brandon Green*JW (X2) | | 3:35 |
| Ronnie Hamm (Midview) dec. Gavin Tackett*CRE (X1) | | 6-2 |
| Mark Papp (South Amherst) pin Christian Messer (Durling) | | 0:13 |
| Skylar Cover (Mohawk) pin Gunner Houston (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 1:16 |
160:2x4 | Charlie Wells (Black River) pin Celestino Oquendo (Johnnie Wilson) | | 1:06 |
| Bradely Napier (Midview) pin Mason Cline (Crestview) | | 1:33 |
| Preston Ehrnsberger (Western Reserve) pin Michael West (McCormick) | | 1:19 |
172:4x3 | Dante Vanfleet (Plymouth Shiloh) pin Daniel Lloyd (Mansfield) | | 3:35 |
| Armando Rivera (Johnnie Wilson) pin Loagan Evans*BUC (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Jacob Meyer (Mohawk) disq. Conner Rogers (South Amherst) | | Disq |
| Nathan Patfield (New London) pin Dominique Rallison*MAN (X2) | | 0:32 |
205:4x4 | Mekhi Bradley (Mansfield) pin Braidon Horner (Crestview) | | 0:28 |
| Andrew Dunn (South Amherst) pin Franklin Brown*D (X1) | | 1:04 |
| Jordan Stowers (Durling) pin Simon Cooley (McCormick) | | 4:03 |
| Dominic Hemmer (Seneca East) pin Emilio Smith (Johnnie Wilson) | | 0:37 |
| R.J. Lambert (Midview) pin Logan Smith (Hillsdale) | | 0:43 |
| Nicholas Daniel*SEA (X3) pin Derrick Jones*D (X2) | | 1:29 |
245:2x4 | Elijah Perkins (McCormick) pin Kayden Neff (Seneca East) | | 0:28 |
| Joshua Matesic (Midview) pin Jacob Sanders (Hillsdale) | | 1:04 |
| Camron Carreras (Durling) pin Zane Cover (Mohawk) | | 0:26 |
|
First Round |
80:2x4 | Drew Spreng (Loudonville) pin David Oleksiak (Columbia) | | 0:32 |
| Vincenzo Bonaminio*JW (X1) dec. Vincenzo Hicks (South Amherst) | | 6-0 |
| Gabe Shank (Crestview) tech. fall Gage Jankowski (Keystone) | | tf16-0 |
86:4x3 | Nathan Parks (Seneca East) pin Carter Downs (New London) | | 1:27 |
| Cole Shulke (Columbia) pin Anthony Gonzalez (Durling) | | 1:12 |
| Emilio Arambula (McCormick) dec. Cameron Wagers (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 6-4 |
92:4x3 | Will Bischoff (Seneca East) maj. dec. Markell Mitchell (New London) | | md11-3 |
| Kaeden Poelking (Midview) pin Ethan Harris (South Amherst) | | 1:20 |
| Dominic Corey*JW (X1) dec. Devon Mayer (Keystone) | | 4-0 |
| Xzander Natal (Johnnie Wilson) dec. Kaden Kidd*NLO (X2) | | 4-2 |
98:4x4 | Brock Durbin (Mapleton) pin Logan Johnson (Seneca East) | | 0:50 |
| Danny Ritchie (Hillsdale) pin Bryan Jones (Columbia) | | 0:12 |
| Tristen Greene (Keystone) pin Marcus Witherspoon (Western Reserve) | | 1:12 |
| Baylor Weiser (Loudonville) pin Gage Shank (Crestview) | | 2:49 |
| Braylon Martin (Johnnie Wilson) dec. Hunter Drury (McCormick) | | 7-5 |
| Dalton Barker (Bucyrus) pin Wyatt Harrison (New London) | | 0:49 |
104:4x4 | Jake Elkin (Western Reserve) pin Alden Dennis (McCormick) | | 1:00 |
| Trevor Johnson*MOH (X2) pin Josh Gregory*LOU (X3) | | 1:04 |
| Hunter Anderson (Midview) pin Andy Roblin (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 0:45 |
| Santino Humphrey (Johnnie Wilson) pin Sawyer Cooper (Bucyrus) | | 1:03 |
| Kael Margraf (Mohawk) pin Bowdy Todd (Keystone) | | 4:29 |
| Hayden Kuhn (Crestview) pin Tristan Bates*JW (X4) | | 1:15 |
| Devan Vandal*MID (X1) pin Noel Ward (Mansfield) | | 3:17 |
110:4x4 | Jace Margraf (Mohawk) pin Colby Crawford (Lucas) | | 2:50 |
| Ruben Lorenzana (South Amherst) pin Jacob Mullins (Mansfield) | | 0:21 |
| Ty Glavich (Western Reserve) pin Elmer Kidd (Durling) | | 0:46 |
| Blake Martin (Seneca East) pin Gabe Murawski (Hillsdale) | | 0:55 |
| Blake Ward (Midview) disq. Lucas Wisda*MOH (X2) | | Disq |
| James Henley (Loudonville) pin Bryce Bevalaqua (Columbia) | | 3:37 |
| KeAndre Moore (McCormick) pin Dakota Hendricks*MID (X1) | | 2:47 |
| Caden Cunningham (Crestview) pin Jonathan Mckean (Black River) | | 3:42 |
116:4x3 | Evan England (Mohawk) pin Pierce Yeager (Keystone) | | 0:50 |
| Dillon Pierce (Loudonville) pin Mason Starr (Durling) | | 0:34 |
| Tyler Dye (Midview) pin Edge Bargar*BRI (X1) | | 0:31 |
| Cody Zurfluh (Mansfield) pin Andrew Larringer (South Amherst) | | 0:34 |
122:2x4 | Gabe Borror (Midview) maj. dec. Fransisco Rosario (Durling) | | md12-0 |
| Cayle Pope (Plymouth Shiloh) pin Jonathon Mercado (Johnnie Wilson) | | 1:03 |
| Diego Moralez (Keystone) pin Josh Serrato (Loudonville) | | 0:44 |
| Michael Mays (Crestview) pin Andy Case (Bucyrus) | | 1:06 |
128:2x5 | Hayden Berry (South Central) pin Matthew Nunez (Keystone) | | 1:27 |
| Owen Bier (Midview) pin Sadina Munroe (Western Reserve) | | 0:42 |
| Remington Eagle (Crestview) pin Landen McDaniel (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 0:52 |
| Ronnie Casalinova (McCormick) pin Drake Dodd (Mansfield) | | 1:17 |
134:4x3 | Shae Sparks (Plymouth Shiloh) pin Demir Mason (Mansfield) | | 0:27 |
| Caleb Cunningham (Crestview) pin Coby Butler (Mohawk) | | 1:22 |
| Chris Boudinot (Bucyrus) pin Shawn O'Hern (Durling) | | 0:44 |
| Braxton Wicker (McCormick) pin Sean Grudier (Keystone) | | 2:41 |
142:4x3 | Garrett Szuch (Columbia) pin Lili Brubaker (Western Reserve) | | 0:31 |
| Antonio Mercado (Johnnie Wilson) pin Trent Grant*CRE (X2) | | 0:50 |
| Clete Rogers (Crestview) pin Xavier Conley (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 0:52 |
| Brandon Smith (South Central) pin Greg O'Hern (Durling) | | 1:27 |
150:4x3 | Hayden Garrow (Columbia) pin Brandon Green*JW (X2) | | 0:21 |
| Ramon Taylor (Johnnie Wilson) pin Gavin Tackett*CRE (X1) | | 1:11 |
| Klint Patton (Crestview) pin Mark Papp (South Amherst) | | 2:56 |
| Nathan Zeigler (McCormick) pin Gunner Houston (Plymouth Shiloh) | | 2:51 |
160:2x4 | Charlie Wells (Black River) tech. fall Mason Cline (Crestview) | | tf17-1 |
| Celestino Oquendo (Johnnie Wilson) dec. Bradely Napier (Midview) | | 11-8 |
| Colton Sparks (Plymouth Shiloh) pin Michael West (McCormick) | | 0:40 |
172:4x3 | Erik Pepsin (Columbia) maj. dec. Daniel Lloyd (Mansfield) | | md11-2 |
| Cooper Mckean (Black River) pin Loagan Evans*BUC (X1) | | 2:05 |
| Codyn Coppler (Bucyrus) pin Conner Rogers (South Amherst) | | 3:30 |
| Nathan Patfield (New London) pin Austin Dye (Midview) | | 2:06 |
205:4x4 | Mekhi Bradley (Mansfield) pin Franklin Brown*D (X1) | | 0:13 |
| Andrew Dunn (South Amherst) pin Braidon Horner (Crestview) | | 1:08 |
| Jordan Stowers (Durling) pin Tim Urbine (Bucyrus) | | 3:12 |
| Reed Welch (Mapleton) pin Emilio Smith (Johnnie Wilson) | | 3:13 |
| R.J. Lambert (Midview) pin Nicholas Daniel*SEA (X3) | | 0:43 |
| Logan Smith (Hillsdale) dec. Derrick Jones*D (X2) | | 9-3 |
245:2x4 | Kayden Neff (Seneca East) pin Nate Zerhing (Bucyrus) | | 4:00 |
| Joshua Matesic (Midview) pin Zane Cover (Mohawk) | | 0:16 |
| Camron Carreras (Durling) pin Jacob Sanders (Hillsdale) | | 0:44 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-12-2019 18:00:52 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |